skip navigation
Home DVCHC Info Standings Statistics Playoffs EC Showdown Events Career

Home

Welcome to the Delaware Valley College Hockey Conference Website


The DVCHC is 1 of 13 leagues and 1 independent team that will compete in this year's Division II All Star Challenge, April 12-14 at Ice Line in West Chester, PA.

The following leagues are participating: NECHA, SECHL, MACH, ACCHL, CSCHL, DVCHC, TSCHL, MACHA, WCCHA, GMHL, BMCHL, MWCHL, PAC, Independent

More Info: http://pointstreaksites.com/view/achahockey/events-477/2019-mens-division-2-all-star-challenge

2019 ACHA Division II All Star Roster

# Name Position School
9 Ted Granbois F LC
11 Jarrett Ortiz F Drexel
12 Gabe Moser F Kutztown
18 Ben Shelley D Kutztown
19 Mark Pawlick F Kutztown
20 Joe Eben D Kutztown
21 Brian Scipione D Kutztown
26 Joseph Defilippis F Kutztown
29 Zane Reynolds F Drexel
31 Bryan O'Toole G Drexel
36 Jake Swayze D Drexel
39 Matt Sheaffer F Drexel
27 Max Horn G Alvernia
56 Issac Long D Alvernia
TBD Jake Waltz F Alevernia
28 Colin Quinn F Drexel
15 Zachary Plotkin F Drexel
10 Josh Finlasyon F Drexel
TBD Sergei Kern D Susquehanna

Staff

Name Title School
Steffan Kollevoll Coach LaSalle
Justin Levin Coach Drexel
Steve Rowe Coach Alvernia
Lenny Fiore Manager  
Tom Golombos Commissioner  

Schedule

Date Time Matchup Rink Result
12-Apr 11:15 AM DVCHC vs. PACHL AAA Lost 2-1
12-Apr 8:00 PM DVCHC vs. IND Rink 3 Lost 4-2
13-Apr 10:30 AM DVCHC vs. MWCHL Rink 1 Lost 6-1
13-Apr 6:15 PM DVCHC vs. WCCHA Rink 2 Lost 4-2
14-Apr 10.15 AM DVCHC  vs. CSCHL                 Lost 4-2

2019 DVCHC Award Winners

2019 All Star Game/Season Award Winners

Owen Klinger Selected to ACHA All Region 2nd Team Defense

The DVCHC Board is proud to announce that Owen Klinger from Bucknell Univ. has been selected to the ACHA 2nd Team All Region Team.  We congratulate Owen for this huge achievement. 

2018-19 ACHA Second Team All-Northeast Region
Goaltender     Liam Bain          Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
Defense           Owen Klinger   Bucknell University
Defense           Lucas Poulin     Keene State College
Forward          Mitch Bougerie Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
Forward          Ruston Keene   Northeastern University
Forward          Tim Pellitteri     Erie Community College

Award National Div III American Div III
MVP #9 Trevor Mack - GMU #81 Patrick Stermel - Widener
Offensive Player of the Year #74 Cameron Smith - GMU #81 Patrick Stermel - Widener
Defensive Player of the Year #11 Cameron St.John - Rowan #44 Leif Benner - Hopkins
Coach of the Year Joe Garrett - UD Dave Weisman - Salisbury
Outstanding Goaltender #27 Daniel Hallman - Salisbury #33 Dan Flaherty - Rutgers Camden

 

Award Patriot Div III Division II
MVP #24 Travis Duchene - Catholic #39 Matt Sheaffer - Kutztown
Offensive Player of the Year #24 Travis Duchene - Catholic #39 Matt Sheaffer - Kutztown
Defensive Player of the Year #5 Sam Muehlbronner - York #25 Owen Klinger - Bucknell
Coach of the Year Will Johnston - Catholic Ryan Booth - Kutztown
Outstanding Goaltender #30 Lance Tennenbaum - Gettysburg #31 John Kenny - Lasalle

 

Award DVCHC League Award
Finbarr O'Connor Sportsmanship Award #22 Connor McCormick - York

 

 
Team Kocenski
Locker Room 1
 
Team Shull
Locker Room 2
88
Trevor Campanella
ESU
15
Kevin Duggan
Alvernia
77
Travis Moore
ESU
76
Matt Klosinski
Alvernia
87
Alexander Dugan
PSUH
15
Matt Zientek
Bloomsburg
66
Graham B Smith
PSUH
19
Lucas Styles
Bloomsburg
5
John Gattuso
Rowan
10
AJ Albanese
Bucknell
11
Cameron St John
Rowan
25
Owen Klinger
Bucknell
7
Caylee Ruane
Salisbury II
21
Will Tishuk 
Catholic
8
Travis Tuthill
Stockton
9
Stephen Terenzio
Catholic
16
Evan Kelly
Stockton
8
Sean Paris
LaSalle
81
Patrick Stermel
Widener
22
Connor McCormick
York
36
Daniel Yanich
PSUH
5
Sam Muehlbronner
York
27
Dan Hallman
Salisbury
31
John Kenny
La Salle
30
Lucas Groff
F&M
37
Justin Bell
Salisbury
 
Team Turcotte
Locker Room 3
 
Team Audino
Locker Room 4
17
Brett Woyshner
Drexel
44
Richard Drake
Gettysburg
24
Jimmy Bell
Drexel
10
David Shore
Gettysburg
8
Colin Bailey
F&M
74
Cameron Smith
GMU
3
Patrick Farina
F&M
21
Filip Moecander
GMU
44
Leif Benner
JHU
2
Luke Hussey
Rutgers
8
Nick Sloan
JHU
23
Charlie Ianarello
Rutgers
12
Gabe Moser
Kutztown
16
Jess Siemasko
Salisbury II
21
Brian Scipione
Kutztown
8
Dan Venafro
Salisbury Natl
86
Tim Cordero
LaSalle
13
Tre Holsey
Salis Natl
71
Matt Snyder
Susquehanna
6
Lance O Rouke
Ship
66
Sergi Kern
Susquehanna
42
Zane Pringle
Ship
30
Peter Dickinson
Drexel
33
Dan Flaherty
Rutgers
27
Max Horn
Alvernia
50
Kevin Giltz
Ship

2018-2019 DVCHC Champions

Div III American Champions - Rutgers-Camden University wins 2nd DVCHC Title in 3 Years
Div III National Champions - George Mason University Wins 2nd Consecutive DVCHC Title

Div II Champions - Drexel University

Div III - Patriot Champions - Catholic University



2018-2019 American Div. Champs

28-19 Natl Div Champions

2018-2019 National Div Champions


2018-2019 DII Champs


2018-2019 Patriot Div. Champs



American Division Championship Presentation

George Mason Univ 18-19 Champs

George Mason claims 2nd consecutive Natl Div Title


2018-2019 DII Champs


2018-2019 Patriot Div. Champs



League Meeting Schedule

Next Meeting:

  • March/April - Mandatory Special Meeting Date TBD:  Conference Call Web Information to be emailed in advance of meeting

______________________

Future Meetings:

  • Saturday 5/11/19 @ 11:00 AM (Mandatory - In Person Only)

Location : Ice Works - Aston, PA


2018-19 Standings


LEAGUE & TEAM SPONSORS

Sponsored by Tyler Transport - Gold Sponsor

Tyler Transport - Gold Sponsor

Visit Website

"Your Business Success...Delivered"

DVCHC Social Media

dvchc_media DVCHC Men's Hockey dvchc_media