skip navigation
Home DVCHC Info Teams 19-20 Season Playoffs EC Showdown Events Support Us

Alvernia University

Regular Season 2019-2020
2019-2020 x Regular Season

Saturday September 14, 2019

Bucknell

1

Alvernia

3

Saturday September 14, 2019

Alvernia

8

F&M

4

Sunday September 15, 2019

Alvernia

4

Susquehanna

2

Sunday September 15, 2019

Lafayette

4

Alvernia

0

Sunday September 22, 2019

Alvernia

6

St. Joseph's University

9

Saturday September 28, 2019

Alvernia

3

Bloomsburg

4

Saturday October 05, 2019

Alvernia

6

Rutgers

5

Saturday October 12, 2019

PSU Harrisburg

5

Alvernia

4

Friday October 18, 2019

Alvernia

4

Neumann

3

Saturday October 19, 2019

Alvernia

4

PSU Harrisburg

5

Wednesday October 23, 2019

Neumann

6

Alvernia

5

Saturday October 26, 2019

Alvernia

10

La Salle

5

Saturday November 02, 2019

Alvernia

7

Susquehanna

6

Sunday November 03, 2019

Alvernia

5

Bucknell

3

Saturday November 09, 2019

Bloomsburg

6

Alvernia

7

Wednesday November 13, 2019

Kutztown

8

Alvernia

0

Saturday November 16, 2019

Rutgers

3

Alvernia

7

Sunday November 17, 2019

Alvernia

1

Lafayette

6

Friday November 22, 2019

Alvernia

7

St. Thomas Aquinas

7

Saturday November 23, 2019

Gannon

4

Alvernia

7

Sunday November 24, 2019

F&M

8

Alvernia

7

Saturday December 07, 2019

Susquehanna

6

Alvernia

4

Wednesday January 22, 2020

F&M

4

Alvernia

7

Saturday January 25, 2020

La Salle

10

Alvernia

5

Saturday February 01, 2020

Alvernia

0

Kutztown

9

Saturday February 08, 2020

Bucknell

1

Alvernia

7

Sunday February 16, 2020

Lafayette

5

Alvernia

6

Friday February 21, 2020

Alvernia

3

Bloomsburg

7

Date Result Opponent Location Status
Sat Sep 14
W
Twin Ponds East, Corey Road, Harrisburg, PA, USA
FINAL
Sat Sep 14
W
@ F&M
Twin Ponds East, Corey Road, Harrisburg, PA, USA
FINAL
Sun Sep 15
W
Twin Ponds East, Corey Road, Harrisburg, PA, USA
FINAL
Sun Sep 15
L
Twin Ponds East, Corey Road, Harrisburg, PA, USA
FINAL
Sun Sep 22
L
@ St. Joseph's University
Skatium, Darby Road, Havertown, PA, USA
FINAL
Sat Sep 28
L
Toyota SportsPlex, Coal Street, Wilkes-Barre, PA, USA
FINAL
Sat Oct 5
W
Virtua Health Flyers Skate Zone, River Road, Pennsauken Township, NJ, USA
FINAL
Sat Oct 12
L
Body Zone Sports and Wellness Complex, Papermill Road, Reading, PA, USA
FINAL
Fri Oct 18
W
IceWorks Skating Complex, Dutton Mill Road, Aston, PA, USA - Rink 4
FINAL
Sat Oct 19
L
Twin Ponds East, Corey Road, Harrisburg, PA, USA
Final/OT
Wed Oct 23
L
Santander Arena, Penn Street, Reading, PA, USA
Final/OT
Sat Oct 26
W
Flyers Skate Zone, Decatur Road, Philadelphia, PA, USA
FINAL
Sat Nov 2
W
Sunbury Ice Rink
FINAL
Sun Nov 3
W
Sunbury Ice Skating Rink and Community Center, Memorial Drive, Sunbury, PA, USA
FINAL
Sat Nov 9
W
Body Zone Sports and Wellness Complex, Papermill Road, Reading, PA, USA
FINAL
Wed Nov 13
L
Santander Arena, Penn Street, Reading, PA, USA
FINAL
Sat Nov 16
W
Body Zone Sports and Wellness Complex, Papermill Road, Reading, PA, USA
FINAL
Sun Nov 17
L
Santander Arena, Penn Street, Reading, PA, USA
FINAL
Fri Nov 22
T
IceWorks Skating Complex, Dutton Mill Road, Aston, PA, USA
FINAL
Sat Nov 23
W
IceWorks Skating Complex, Dutton Mill Road, Aston, PA, USA
FINAL
Sun Nov 24
L
F&M
IceWorks Skating Complex, Dutton Mill Road, Aston, PA, USA
FINAL
Sat Dec 7
L
The Hill School, Beech Street, Pottstown, PA, USA
FINAL
Wed Jan 22
W
F&M
Santander Arena, Penn Street, Reading, PA, USA
FINAL
Sat Jan 25
L
Body Zone Sports and Wellness Complex, Papermill Road, Reading, PA, USA
FINAL
Sat Feb 1
L
Body Zone Sports and Wellness Complex, Papermill Road, Reading, PA, USA
FINAL
Sat Feb 8
W
Santander Arena, Penn Street, Reading, PA, USA
TBD
Sun Feb 16
W
Body Zone Sports and Wellness Complex, Papermill Road, Reading, PA, USA
Final/OT
Fri Feb 21
L
IceWorks Skating Complex, Dutton Mill Road, Aston, PA, USA
FINAL